PortfoliosLab logo

Utilities Stock List


SymbolFull nameYTD Ret.10Y Ann. Ret.Div. Yield10Y VolatilityMax. DrawdownSharpe Ratio
ADNAdvent Technologies Holdings, Inc.-57.49%-28.28%0.00%148.22%-93.81%-0.24
AEEAmeren Corporation6.93%14.33%2.43%21.13%-29.09%0.54
AEPAmerican Electric Power Company, Inc.16.71%12.81%3.08%19.60%-32.91%0.97
AEPPZAmerican Electric Power Company, Inc.9.65%10.44%6.83%15.82%-17.33%0.66
AESThe AES Corporation2.75%10.85%2.56%30.59%-54.54%0.10
AESCThe AES Corporation4.55%3.85%7.13%22.39%-21.19%0.05
AGRAvangrid, Inc.1.99%7.26%3.53%25.26%-35.59%-0.18
ALA.TOAltaGas Ltd.8.04%5.03%3.27%29.64%-74.97%0.75
ALEALLETE, Inc.-3.66%8.11%4.09%23.69%-42.22%-0.42
AMPSAltus Power, Inc.-10.81%-7.52%0.00%50.59%-58.36%-0.10
AQN.TOAlgonquin Power & Utilities Corp.4.40%16.38%6.00%22.31%-37.36%-0.12
AQNUAlgonquin Power & Utilities Corp.2.52%-0.27%7.22%16.16%-14.91%-0.21
ARISAris Water Solutions, Inc.39.08%N/A1.41%68.31%-31.05%N/A
ARTNAArtesian Resources Corporation19.52%12.96%1.99%26.14%-23.99%1.72
ATOAtmos Energy Corporation10.64%14.99%2.33%20.88%-32.91%0.81
AVAAvista Corporation3.79%9.05%3.99%24.15%-37.17%0.32
AWKAmerican Water Works Company, Inc.-15.95%17.72%1.60%21.52%-31.16%-0.40
AWRAmerican States Water Company-13.65%17.38%1.65%26.31%-30.76%0.04
AYAtlantica Sustainable Infrastructure plc1.56%4.75%4.93%35.08%-63.68%-0.19
AZREAzure Power Global Limited-36.25%-3.95%0.00%54.06%-78.69%-0.70

1–20 of 149