PortfoliosLab logo

Insurance—Life Stock List


SymbolFull nameYTD Ret.10Y Ann. Ret.Div. Yield10Y VolatilityMax. DrawdownSharpe Ratio
AAMEAtlantic American Corporation11.79%4.40%0.73%72.23%-69.30%0.16
AELAmerican Equity Investment Life Holding Company5.88%15.93%0.83%43.26%-68.63%1.25
AFLAflac Incorporated9.71%13.12%2.68%25.11%-54.89%1.98
BHFBrighthouse Financial, Inc.12.32%-4.03%0.00%52.99%-76.93%1.02
CIACitizens, Inc.0.00%-5.84%0.00%43.95%-65.27%-0.46
CNOCNO Financial Group, Inc.9.94%17.19%1.95%33.91%-63.86%0.46
GLGlobe Life Inc.12.79%14.78%0.75%23.48%-47.69%0.44
GNWGenworth Financial, Inc.8.89%-5.19%0.00%56.54%-91.51%0.91
IHCIndependence Holding Company0.19%21.23%0.77%34.57%-47.93%0.96
KCLIKansas City Life Insurance Company2.35%6.58%2.48%24.71%-45.32%1.46
LNCLincoln National Corporation9.11%15.89%2.30%41.51%-79.19%1.23
METMetLife, Inc.9.41%11.05%2.81%30.42%-55.16%1.37
MFCManulife Financial Corporation8.55%10.11%4.51%29.13%-57.44%0.66
PRUPrudential Financial, Inc.8.46%11.84%3.92%31.88%-65.89%1.87
UNMUnum Group13.51%5.83%4.20%35.35%-81.06%0.70

1–15 of 15