PortfoliosLab logo
Tools
Performance Analysis
Risk Analysis
Optimization
Factor Model
See All Tools
Portfolio Analysis
Portfolios
Lazy PortfoliosUser Portfolios
Discussions
222&
Performance
Risk-Adjusted Performance
Dividends
Drawdowns
Volatility
Diversification

Asset Allocation


AGZD 27%BTC-USD 9%INCO 26%TITAN.NS 16%HFSAX 11%XLKQ.L 7%RTSI 2%COTZX 2%BondBondCryptocurrencyCryptocurrencyEquityEquity
PositionCategory/SectorWeight
AGZD
WisdomTree Interest Rate Hedged U.S. Aggregate Bond Fund
Total Bond Market

27%

BTC-USD
Bitcoin

9%

COTZX
Columbia Thermostat Fund
Tactical Allocation

2%

HFSAX
Hundredfold Select Alternative Fund Investor Class
Tactical Allocation

11%

INCO
Columbia India Consumer ETF
Asia Pacific Equities

26%

RTSI
RTS Index

2%

TITAN.NS
Titan Company Limited
Consumer Cyclical

16%

XLKQ.L
Invesco US Technology Sector UCITS ETF
Technology Equities

7%

S&P 500

Performance

Performance Chart

The chart shows the growth of an initial investment of $10,000 in 222&, comparing it to the performance of the S&P 500 index or another benchmark. All prices have been adjusted for splits and dividends. The portfolio is rebalanced Quarterly


0.00%5.00%10.00%15.00%20.00%25.00%NovemberDecember2024FebruaryMarchApril
21.25%
17.59%
222&
Benchmark (^GSPC)
Portfolio components

The earliest data available for this chart is Dec 18, 2013, corresponding to the inception date of AGZD

Returns By Period

As of Apr 20, 2024, the 222& returned 7.50% Year-To-Date and 20.44% of annualized return in the last 10 years.


Year-To-Date1 month6 months1 year5 years (annualized)10 years (annualized)
^GSPC
S&P 500
4.14%-4.93%17.59%20.28%11.33%10.22%
222&7.50%-0.70%21.25%35.31%20.63%20.44%
INCO
Columbia India Consumer ETF
7.88%0.89%22.20%44.22%13.17%12.32%
RTSI
RTS Index
8.33%5.57%8.55%15.16%-1.69%0.24%
BTC-USD
Bitcoin
51.05%0.10%112.86%129.51%62.95%62.44%
XLKQ.L
Invesco US Technology Sector UCITS ETF
7.16%-8.30%26.88%44.19%22.43%20.24%
HFSAX
Hundredfold Select Alternative Fund Investor Class
-1.82%-2.10%8.47%9.72%8.56%6.89%
AGZD
WisdomTree Interest Rate Hedged U.S. Aggregate Bond Fund
2.15%0.41%4.87%8.17%2.76%2.04%
COTZX
Columbia Thermostat Fund
-2.55%-2.68%8.17%4.44%7.23%5.61%
TITAN.NS
Titan Company Limited
-3.06%-3.88%9.09%37.37%22.03%26.82%

Monthly Returns Heatmap


JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
20240.89%5.74%3.69%
2023-0.20%2.86%6.64%4.96%

Expense Ratio

The 222& has a high expense ratio of 0.46%, indicating higher-than-average management fees. Below you can find the expense ratios of portfolio funds side-by-side and effortlessly compare their relative costs.


0.50%1.00%1.50%2.00%0.75%
0.50%1.00%1.50%2.00%0.24%
0.50%1.00%1.50%2.00%0.14%

Risk-Adjusted Performance

Risk-Adjusted Performance Indicators

This table presents a comparison of risk-adjusted performance metrics for positions. Risk-adjusted metrics are performance indicators that assess an investment's returns in relation to its risk, enabling a more accurate comparison of different investment options.


222&
Sharpe ratio
The chart of Sharpe ratio for 222&, currently valued at 4.35, compared to the broader market-1.000.001.002.003.004.004.35
Sortino ratio
The chart of Sortino ratio for 222&, currently valued at 6.33, compared to the broader market-2.000.002.004.006.006.33
Omega ratio
The chart of Omega ratio for 222&, currently valued at 1.76, compared to the broader market0.801.001.201.401.601.801.76
Calmar ratio
The chart of Calmar ratio for 222&, currently valued at 3.38, compared to the broader market0.002.004.006.008.003.38
Martin ratio
The chart of Martin ratio for 222&, currently valued at 45.10, compared to the broader market0.0010.0020.0030.0040.0045.10
^GSPC
Sharpe ratio
The chart of Sharpe ratio for ^GSPC, currently valued at 1.66, compared to the broader market-1.000.001.002.003.004.001.66
Sortino ratio
The chart of Sortino ratio for ^GSPC, currently valued at 2.44, compared to the broader market-2.000.002.004.006.002.44
Omega ratio
The chart of Omega ratio for ^GSPC, currently valued at 1.29, compared to the broader market0.801.001.201.401.601.801.29
Calmar ratio
The chart of Calmar ratio for ^GSPC, currently valued at 1.27, compared to the broader market0.002.004.006.008.001.27
Martin ratio
The chart of Martin ratio for ^GSPC, currently valued at 6.65, compared to the broader market0.0010.0020.0030.0040.006.65

Portfolio components
Sharpe ratioSortino ratioOmega ratioCalmar ratioMartin ratio
INCO
Columbia India Consumer ETF
3.314.361.543.7231.45
RTSI
RTS Index
1.672.381.280.166.34
BTC-USD
Bitcoin
4.093.991.462.0029.69
XLKQ.L
Invesco US Technology Sector UCITS ETF
2.012.761.351.2111.14
HFSAX
Hundredfold Select Alternative Fund Investor Class
1.922.931.430.2110.84
AGZD
WisdomTree Interest Rate Hedged U.S. Aggregate Bond Fund
2.223.471.421.5726.31
COTZX
Columbia Thermostat Fund
0.661.021.120.052.33
TITAN.NS
Titan Company Limited
1.351.921.240.887.82

Sharpe Ratio

The current 222& Sharpe ratio is 4.35. A Sharpe ratio of 3.0 or higher is considered excellent.

-1.000.001.002.003.004.004.35

The Sharpe ratio of 222& is in the top 25%, it signifies superior risk-adjusted performance. This means that for the level of risk undertaken, the portfolio is generating impressive returns compared to most others.


Rolling 12-month Sharpe Ratio0.001.002.003.004.005.006.00NovemberDecember2024FebruaryMarchApril
4.35
1.66
222&
Benchmark (^GSPC)
Portfolio components

Dividends

Dividend yield

222& granted a 3.29% dividend yield in the last twelve months.


TTM20232022202120202019201820172016201520142013
222&3.29%3.34%5.73%3.50%2.38%1.72%1.26%2.01%1.33%1.03%1.57%0.88%
INCO
Columbia India Consumer ETF
3.53%3.81%10.57%6.25%0.34%0.28%0.12%0.05%0.09%0.00%0.08%0.00%
RTSI
RTS Index
0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
BTC-USD
Bitcoin
0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
XLKQ.L
Invesco US Technology Sector UCITS ETF
0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
HFSAX
Hundredfold Select Alternative Fund Investor Class
5.24%5.14%4.92%10.08%13.58%6.44%3.11%11.06%5.60%1.79%8.53%5.26%
AGZD
WisdomTree Interest Rate Hedged U.S. Aggregate Bond Fund
6.10%6.07%8.61%1.66%2.28%2.83%2.62%2.31%1.95%2.37%1.69%0.05%
COTZX
Columbia Thermostat Fund
2.81%2.74%3.28%14.82%6.92%5.57%5.81%5.25%2.66%4.26%3.62%7.24%
TITAN.NS
Titan Company Limited
0.56%0.54%0.29%0.16%0.26%0.42%0.40%0.30%0.67%0.66%0.55%0.92%

Drawdowns

Drawdowns Chart

The Drawdowns chart displays portfolio losses from any high point along the way.


-15.00%-10.00%-5.00%0.00%NovemberDecember2024FebruaryMarchApril
-2.99%
-5.46%
222&
Benchmark (^GSPC)
Portfolio components

Worst Drawdowns

The table below displays the maximum drawdowns of the 222&. A maximum drawdown is a measure of risk, indicating the largest reduction in portfolio value due to a series of losing trades.

The maximum drawdown for the 222& was 25.90%, occurring on Mar 23, 2020. Recovery took 135 trading sessions.

The current 222& drawdown is 2.99%.


Depth

Start

To Bottom

Bottom

To Recover

End

Total

-25.9%Feb 14, 202039Mar 23, 2020135Aug 5, 2020174
-21.33%Dec 17, 2017359Dec 10, 2018193Jun 21, 2019552
-20.85%Nov 9, 2021222Jun 18, 2022485Oct 16, 2023707
-13.17%Mar 2, 2015176Aug 24, 2015240Apr 20, 2016416
-9.07%Jun 27, 201957Aug 22, 2019166Feb 4, 2020223

Volatility

Volatility Chart

The current 222& volatility is 2.51%, representing the average percentage change in the investments's value, either up or down over the past month. The chart below shows the rolling one-month volatility.


1.50%2.00%2.50%3.00%3.50%4.00%4.50%5.00%NovemberDecember2024FebruaryMarchApril
2.51%
3.15%
222&
Benchmark (^GSPC)
Portfolio components

Diversification

Asset Correlations Table

The table below displays the correlation coefficients between the individual components of the portfolio, the entire portfolio, and the chosen benchmark.

AGZDBTC-USDTITAN.NSRTSIINCOXLKQ.LCOTZXHFSAX
AGZD1.000.010.070.060.050.10-0.000.08
BTC-USD0.011.000.020.070.060.100.070.12
TITAN.NS0.070.021.000.150.350.150.130.14
RTSI0.060.070.151.000.220.280.220.27
INCO0.050.060.350.221.000.270.350.37
XLKQ.L0.100.100.150.280.271.000.400.41
COTZX-0.000.070.130.220.350.401.000.58
HFSAX0.080.120.140.270.370.410.581.00