PortfoliosLab logo
Tools
Performance Analysis
Risk Analysis
Optimization
Factor Model
See All Tools
Portfolio Analysis
Portfolios
Lazy PortfoliosUser Portfolios
Discussions

C Wagner Fidelity

Last updated Feb 24, 2024

Asset Allocation


FTHRX 13%FUAMX 13%FXNAX 8%FSTGX 7%FGOVX 4%USD=X 15%FCNTX 9%FGRTX 9%FIVLX 7%FTIHX 5%FMILX 5%FDSCX 5%BondBondCurrencyCurrencyEquityEquity
PositionCategory/SectorWeight
FTHRX
Fidelity Intermediate Bond Fund
Total Bond Market

13%

FUAMX
Fidelity Intermediate Treasury Bond Index Fund
Government Bonds

13%

FXNAX
Fidelity U.S. Bond Index Fund
Total Bond Market

8%

FSTGX
Fidelity Intermediate Government Income Fund
Government Bonds

7%

FGOVX
Fidelity Government Income Fund
Government Bonds

4%

USD=X
USD Cash

15%

FCNTX
Fidelity Contrafund Fund
Large Cap Growth Equities

9%

FGRTX
Fidelity Mega Cap Stock Fund
Large Cap Blend Equities

9%

FIVLX
Fidelity International Value Fund
Foreign Large Cap Equities

7%

FTIHX
Fidelity Total International Index Fund
Foreign Large Cap Equities

5%

FMILX
Fidelity New Millennium Fund
Large Cap Value Equities

5%

FDSCX
Fidelity Stock Selector Small Cap Fund
Small Cap Blend Equities

5%

S&P 500

Performance

The chart shows the growth of an initial investment of $10,000 in C Wagner Fidelity , comparing it to the performance of the S&P 500 index or another benchmark. All prices have been adjusted for splits and dividends. The portfolio is rebalanced Quarterly


20.00%40.00%60.00%80.00%100.00%SeptemberOctoberNovemberDecember2024February
36.86%
99.51%
C Wagner Fidelity
Benchmark (^GSPC)
Portfolio components

The earliest data available for this chart is Oct 10, 2017, corresponding to the inception date of FUAMX

Returns


Year-To-Date1 month6 months1 year5 years (annualized)10 years (annualized)
^GSPC
S&P 500
6.69%4.52%15.50%26.83%12.76%10.70%
C Wagner Fidelity 2.16%1.75%7.76%11.82%5.51%N/A
FGOVX
Fidelity Government Income Fund
-1.83%-0.55%2.48%2.23%-0.27%0.71%
FTHRX
Fidelity Intermediate Bond Fund
-0.54%-0.32%3.48%4.47%1.33%1.64%
FSTGX
Fidelity Intermediate Government Income Fund
-0.82%-0.52%2.58%3.30%0.29%0.74%
FUAMX
Fidelity Intermediate Treasury Bond Index Fund
-1.72%-0.71%2.45%2.54%0.12%N/A
FXNAX
Fidelity U.S. Bond Index Fund
-1.58%-0.41%3.22%3.47%0.45%1.43%
FIVLX
Fidelity International Value Fund
2.44%3.60%13.17%17.44%7.57%3.77%
FTIHX
Fidelity Total International Index Fund
1.60%3.09%9.92%13.09%5.22%N/A
FCNTX
Fidelity Contrafund Fund
14.44%8.06%23.02%47.78%15.85%13.95%
FGRTX
Fidelity Mega Cap Stock Fund
6.40%4.06%15.85%27.52%15.10%12.48%
FMILX
Fidelity New Millennium Fund
9.28%6.25%19.51%31.21%14.19%10.11%
FDSCX
Fidelity Stock Selector Small Cap Fund
3.53%3.38%13.55%14.23%11.10%9.21%
USD=X
USD Cash
0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Monthly Returns Heatmap


JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
20240.71%
20231.59%-1.00%-2.31%-1.51%4.81%3.15%

Sharpe Ratio

The current C Wagner Fidelity Sharpe ratio is 2.10. A Sharpe ratio higher than 2.0 is considered very good.

0.002.004.002.10

The Sharpe ratio of C Wagner Fidelity lies between the 25th and 75th percentiles. It indicates that the portfolio's risk-adjusted performance is in line with the majority of portfolios. This suggests a balanced approach to risk and return, which might be suitable for a broad range of investors.


Chart placeholderNot enough data

Dividend yield

C Wagner Fidelity granted a 1.88% dividend yield in the last twelve months.


TTM20232022202120202019201820172016201520142013
C Wagner Fidelity 1.88%1.97%2.93%3.54%3.73%3.30%6.19%3.92%1.88%2.16%3.06%2.49%
FGOVX
Fidelity Government Income Fund
2.66%2.56%1.51%0.76%2.39%2.10%2.07%1.80%2.39%2.45%1.89%1.47%
FTHRX
Fidelity Intermediate Bond Fund
3.05%2.94%2.05%1.81%4.30%2.49%2.47%2.20%2.21%2.58%2.35%2.21%
FSTGX
Fidelity Intermediate Government Income Fund
2.20%2.10%1.43%0.92%2.65%1.84%1.83%1.47%2.06%1.88%1.25%1.65%
FUAMX
Fidelity Intermediate Treasury Bond Index Fund
2.31%2.19%1.64%1.95%3.13%2.17%2.23%0.49%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
FXNAX
Fidelity U.S. Bond Index Fund
3.01%2.91%2.43%2.06%3.07%2.67%2.73%2.58%2.54%2.75%2.59%2.39%
FIVLX
Fidelity International Value Fund
2.01%2.06%1.85%4.35%1.74%3.54%3.33%1.66%2.71%1.44%3.94%4.51%
FTIHX
Fidelity Total International Index Fund
2.74%2.78%2.51%2.55%1.62%2.61%2.21%1.81%0.47%0.00%0.00%0.00%
FCNTX
Fidelity Contrafund Fund
0.49%1.63%13.65%10.80%8.01%4.16%9.14%6.17%3.81%5.33%7.55%7.89%
FGRTX
Fidelity Mega Cap Stock Fund
1.93%2.06%4.38%4.79%9.09%12.98%21.72%16.27%1.97%4.07%5.39%3.20%
FMILX
Fidelity New Millennium Fund
3.54%3.87%4.19%8.25%8.60%4.72%18.25%8.73%6.65%1.03%9.39%5.63%
FDSCX
Fidelity Stock Selector Small Cap Fund
0.22%0.23%0.12%10.85%1.40%2.13%22.39%10.45%1.63%7.52%9.57%4.83%
USD=X
USD Cash
0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Expense Ratio

The C Wagner Fidelity has a high expense ratio of 0.39%, indicating higher-than-average management fees. Below you can find the expense ratios of portfolio funds side-by-side and effortlessly compare their relative costs.


1.01%
0.00%2.15%
0.90%
0.00%2.15%
0.81%
0.00%2.15%
0.61%
0.00%2.15%
0.59%
0.00%2.15%
0.45%
0.00%2.15%
0.06%
0.00%2.15%
0.03%
0.00%2.15%
0.03%
0.00%2.15%

Risk-Adjusted Performance

This table presents a comparison of risk-adjusted performance metrics for positions. Risk-adjusted metrics are performance indicators that assess an investment's returns in relation to its risk, enabling a more accurate comparison of different investment options.


Sharpe ratioSortino ratioOmega ratioCalmar ratioUlcer Index
^GSPC
S&P 500
2.23
C Wagner Fidelity
FGOVX
Fidelity Government Income Fund
0.27
FTHRX
Fidelity Intermediate Bond Fund
0.90
FSTGX
Fidelity Intermediate Government Income Fund
0.61
FUAMX
Fidelity Intermediate Treasury Bond Index Fund
0.29
FXNAX
Fidelity U.S. Bond Index Fund
0.47
FIVLX
Fidelity International Value Fund
1.17
FTIHX
Fidelity Total International Index Fund
0.90
FCNTX
Fidelity Contrafund Fund
3.36
FGRTX
Fidelity Mega Cap Stock Fund
2.22
FMILX
Fidelity New Millennium Fund
2.21
FDSCX
Fidelity Stock Selector Small Cap Fund
0.78
USD=X
USD Cash

Asset Correlations Table

The table below displays the correlation coefficients between the individual components of the portfolio, the entire portfolio, and the chosen benchmark.

USD=XFCNTXFTHRXFXNAXFTIHXFSTGXFDSCXFGOVXFIVLXFUAMXFMILXFGRTX
USD=X0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
FCNTX0.001.00-0.04-0.020.72-0.090.76-0.070.65-0.100.760.81
FTHRX0.00-0.041.000.92-0.010.91-0.070.90-0.070.92-0.10-0.13
FXNAX0.00-0.020.921.00-0.020.89-0.070.96-0.080.94-0.11-0.14
FTIHX0.000.72-0.01-0.021.00-0.080.73-0.070.94-0.090.790.81
FSTGX0.00-0.090.910.89-0.081.00-0.120.92-0.130.94-0.16-0.19
FDSCX0.000.76-0.07-0.070.73-0.121.00-0.110.72-0.140.880.84
FGOVX0.00-0.070.900.96-0.070.92-0.111.00-0.130.96-0.16-0.19
FIVLX0.000.65-0.07-0.080.94-0.130.72-0.131.00-0.150.800.82
FUAMX0.00-0.100.920.94-0.090.94-0.140.96-0.151.00-0.18-0.22
FMILX0.000.76-0.10-0.110.79-0.160.88-0.160.80-0.181.000.95
FGRTX0.000.81-0.13-0.140.81-0.190.84-0.190.82-0.220.951.00

Drawdowns Chart

The Drawdowns chart displays portfolio losses from any high point along the way.


-15.00%-10.00%-5.00%0.00%SeptemberOctoberNovemberDecember2024February00
C Wagner Fidelity
Benchmark (^GSPC)
Portfolio components

Worst Drawdowns

The table below displays the maximum drawdowns of the C Wagner Fidelity . A maximum drawdown is a measure of risk, indicating the largest reduction in portfolio value due to a series of losing trades.

The maximum drawdown for the C Wagner Fidelity was 16.08%, occurring on Sep 27, 2022. Recovery took 356 trading sessions.


Depth

Start

To Bottom

Bottom

To Recover

End

Total

-16.08%Nov 10, 2021232Sep 27, 2022356Feb 1, 2024588
-13.38%Feb 20, 202023Mar 23, 202054Jun 5, 202077
-7.44%Jan 29, 2018238Dec 24, 201860Mar 18, 2019298
-3.54%Sep 3, 202042Oct 30, 20206Nov 9, 202048
-3.13%Jun 9, 20203Jun 11, 202024Jul 15, 202027

Volatility Chart

The current C Wagner Fidelity volatility is 1.78%, representing the average percentage change in the investments's value, either up or down over the past month. The chart below shows the rolling one-month volatility.


1.00%2.00%3.00%4.00%5.00%SeptemberOctoberNovemberDecember2024February
1.78%
3.90%
C Wagner Fidelity
Benchmark (^GSPC)
Portfolio components
0 comments