PortfoliosLab logo
Tools
Performance Analysis
Risk Analysis
Optimization
Factor Model
See All Tools
Portfolio Analysis
Portfolios
Lazy PortfoliosUser Portfolios
Discussions
MY CRYPTO
Performance
Risk-Adjusted Performance
Dividends
Drawdowns
Volatility
Diversification

Asset Allocation


BNB-USD 12.5%ETH-USD 12.5%BTC-USD 12.5%TRX-USD 12.5%SOL-USD 12.5%MATIC-USD 12.5%ATOM-USD 12.5%XLM-USD 12.5%CryptocurrencyCryptocurrency
PositionCategory/SectorWeight
ATOM-USD
Cosmos

12.50%

BNB-USD
Binance Coin

12.50%

BTC-USD
Bitcoin

12.50%

ETH-USD
Ethereum

12.50%

MATIC-USD
MaticNetwork

12.50%

SOL-USD
Solana

12.50%

TRX-USD
Tronix

12.50%

XLM-USD
Stellar

12.50%

S&P 500

Performance

Performance Chart

The chart shows the growth of an initial investment of $10,000 in MY CRYPTO, comparing it to the performance of the S&P 500 index or another benchmark. All prices have been adjusted for splits and dividends. The portfolio is rebalanced Quarterly


-20.00%-10.00%0.00%10.00%20.00%30.00%40.00%2024FebruaryMarchAprilMayJune
4.77%
14.93%
MY CRYPTO
Benchmark (^GSPC)
Portfolio components

The earliest data available for this chart is Aug 26, 2020, corresponding to the inception date of SOL-USD

Returns By Period


Year-To-Date1 month6 months1 year5 years (annualized)10 years (annualized)
^GSPC
S&P 500
14.57%3.01%14.93%25.67%13.42%10.85%
MY CRYPTO10.94%-12.22%4.77%104.04%N/AN/A
BNB-USD
Binance Coin
84.75%-4.15%116.12%141.62%74.18%N/A
ETH-USD
Ethereum
49.84%-8.82%50.43%79.88%60.79%N/A
BTC-USD
Bitcoin
49.49%-8.79%44.87%107.28%39.89%59.82%
TRX-USD
Tronix
9.84%3.94%11.64%61.56%25.91%N/A
SOL-USD
Solana
32.59%-20.10%11.10%693.03%N/AN/A
MATIC-USD
MaticNetwork
-41.43%-22.10%-37.67%-14.85%93.32%N/A
ATOM-USD
Cosmos
-36.80%-21.17%-43.90%-29.32%0.32%N/A
XLM-USD
Stellar
-28.64%-17.02%-29.77%0.42%-6.29%N/A

Monthly Returns

The table below presents the monthly returns of MY CRYPTO, with color gradation from worst to best to easily spot seasonal factors. Returns are adjusted for dividends.


JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecTotal
2024-6.35%30.62%18.86%-20.79%7.36%10.94%
202346.50%-1.44%4.71%-0.27%-4.29%-3.54%7.16%-15.12%3.64%21.51%17.85%30.22%144.71%
2022-25.86%5.47%8.64%-23.88%-18.08%-30.33%34.01%-7.79%-0.78%8.10%-18.49%-12.85%-65.24%
202170.82%170.93%50.95%60.23%-3.94%-21.14%4.49%56.89%8.01%35.39%-2.55%-7.53%1,731.56%
20208.95%-16.32%-7.02%51.78%1.82%31.00%

Expense Ratio

MY CRYPTO has an expense ratio of 0.00%, indicating no management fees are charged. Below you can find the expense ratios of portfolio funds side-by-side and effortlessly compare their relative costs.


The portfolio doesn't hold funds that charge fees

Risk-Adjusted Performance

Risk-Adjusted Performance Rank

The current risk-adjusted rank of MY CRYPTO is 82, placing it in the top 18% of portfolios on our website in terms of risk-adjusted performance. This ranking is based on the combined values of the indicators listed below.


The Risk-Adjusted Performance Rank of MY CRYPTO is 8282
MY CRYPTO
The Sharpe Ratio Rank of MY CRYPTO is 9595Sharpe Ratio Rank
The Sortino Ratio Rank of MY CRYPTO is 8686Sortino Ratio Rank
The Omega Ratio Rank of MY CRYPTO is 7676Omega Ratio Rank
The Calmar Ratio Rank of MY CRYPTO is 6666Calmar Ratio Rank
The Martin Ratio Rank of MY CRYPTO is 8989Martin Ratio Rank
The risk-adjusted ranks indicate the investment's position relative to the market. A rank closer to 100 signifies top-performing investments, while a rank closer to 0 might suggest underperformance, based on the selected ratio. The values are calculated based on the past 12 months of returns.

Risk-Adjusted Performance Indicators

This table presents a comparison of risk-adjusted performance metrics for positions. Risk-adjusted metrics are performance indicators that assess an investment's returns in relation to its risk, enabling a more accurate comparison of different investment options.


MY CRYPTO
Sharpe ratio
The chart of Sharpe ratio for MY CRYPTO, currently valued at 3.78, compared to the broader market0.002.004.003.78
Sortino ratio
The chart of Sortino ratio for MY CRYPTO, currently valued at 3.58, compared to the broader market-2.000.002.004.006.003.58
Omega ratio
The chart of Omega ratio for MY CRYPTO, currently valued at 1.39, compared to the broader market0.801.001.201.401.601.801.39
Calmar ratio
The chart of Calmar ratio for MY CRYPTO, currently valued at 2.20, compared to the broader market0.002.004.006.008.0010.002.20
Martin ratio
The chart of Martin ratio for MY CRYPTO, currently valued at 15.95, compared to the broader market0.0010.0020.0030.0040.0050.0015.95
^GSPC
Sharpe ratio
The chart of Sharpe ratio for ^GSPC, currently valued at 2.24, compared to the broader market0.002.004.002.24
Sortino ratio
The chart of Sortino ratio for ^GSPC, currently valued at 3.16, compared to the broader market-2.000.002.004.006.003.16
Omega ratio
The chart of Omega ratio for ^GSPC, currently valued at 1.39, compared to the broader market0.801.001.201.401.601.801.39
Calmar ratio
The chart of Calmar ratio for ^GSPC, currently valued at 1.78, compared to the broader market0.002.004.006.008.0010.001.78
Martin ratio
The chart of Martin ratio for ^GSPC, currently valued at 8.36, compared to the broader market0.0010.0020.0030.0040.0050.008.36

Portfolio components
Sharpe ratioSortino ratioOmega ratioCalmar ratioMartin ratio
BNB-USD
Binance Coin
5.574.801.543.3947.05
ETH-USD
Ethereum
3.503.691.391.2117.54
BTC-USD
Bitcoin
4.554.301.472.6432.18
TRX-USD
Tronix
1.602.101.240.884.96
SOL-USD
Solana
13.025.631.5513.2774.83
MATIC-USD
MaticNetwork
0.190.841.080.170.54
ATOM-USD
Cosmos
0.030.601.060.050.08
XLM-USD
Stellar
-0.34-0.140.990.00-0.95

Sharpe Ratio

The current MY CRYPTO Sharpe ratio is 3.95. This value is calculated based on the past 1 year of trading data and takes into account price changes and dividends.

Compared to the broad market, where average Sharpe ratios range from 1.46 to 2.43, this portfolio's current Sharpe ratio is in the top 25%, it signifies superior risk-adjusted performance. This means that for the level of risk undertaken, the portfolio is generating impressive returns compared to most others.

Use the chart below to compare the Sharpe ratio of MY CRYPTO with the selected benchmark, providing insights into the investment's historical performance in terms of risk-adjusted returns. Go to the Sharpe ratio tool for more fine-grained control over the calculation options.


Rolling 12-month Sharpe Ratio1.002.003.004.005.006.007.002024FebruaryMarchAprilMayJune
3.78
2.24
MY CRYPTO
Benchmark (^GSPC)
Portfolio components

Dividends

Dividend yield


MY CRYPTO doesn't pay dividends

Drawdowns

Drawdowns Chart

The Drawdowns chart displays portfolio losses from any high point along the way.


-40.00%-30.00%-20.00%-10.00%0.00%2024FebruaryMarchAprilMayJune
-26.97%
-0.41%
MY CRYPTO
Benchmark (^GSPC)
Portfolio components

Worst Drawdowns

The table below displays the maximum drawdowns of the MY CRYPTO. A maximum drawdown is a measure of risk, indicating the largest reduction in portfolio value due to a series of losing trades.

The maximum drawdown for the MY CRYPTO was 72.26%, occurring on Jun 18, 2022. Recovery took 632 trading sessions.

The current MY CRYPTO drawdown is 26.30%.


Depth

Start

To Bottom

Bottom

To Recover

End

Total

-72.26%Nov 9, 2021222Jun 18, 2022632Mar 11, 2024854
-58.09%May 19, 202163Jul 20, 202145Sep 3, 2021108
-27.99%Sep 2, 202022Sep 23, 202059Nov 21, 202081
-26.97%Mar 14, 2024102Jun 23, 2024
-22.23%Sep 19, 20213Sep 21, 202123Oct 14, 202126

Volatility

Volatility Chart

The current MY CRYPTO volatility is 9.74%, representing the average percentage change in the investments's value, either up or down over the past month. The chart below shows the rolling one-month volatility.


5.00%10.00%15.00%20.00%2024FebruaryMarchAprilMayJune
9.74%
2.38%
MY CRYPTO
Benchmark (^GSPC)
Portfolio components

Diversification

Asset Correlations Table

The table below displays the correlation coefficients between the individual components of the portfolio, the entire portfolio, and the chosen benchmark.

TRX-USDSOL-USDATOM-USDMATIC-USDBNB-USDXLM-USDBTC-USDETH-USD
TRX-USD1.000.500.510.550.550.620.600.64
SOL-USD0.501.000.550.600.560.550.580.64
ATOM-USD0.510.551.000.630.580.610.580.63
MATIC-USD0.550.600.631.000.630.620.620.69
BNB-USD0.550.560.580.631.000.620.680.71
XLM-USD0.620.550.610.620.621.000.650.70
BTC-USD0.600.580.580.620.680.651.000.80
ETH-USD0.640.640.630.690.710.700.801.00
The correlation results are calculated based on daily price changes starting from Aug 27, 2020